Samsung Galaxy Nexus I9250

Samsung

Popularity

Daily interest
4.8%
Total hits:
10813584

Voting results

Design
7.6
Features
7.7
Performance
7.6
Votes:
255

Also known as:
Samsung Google Galaxy Nexus I9250
Samsung Google Nexus 3
Samsung Galaxy X

General 2G Network GSM 850 / 900 / 1800 / 1900
3G Network HSDPA 850 / 900 / 1700 / 1900 / 2100
4G Network LTE 2300 / 2400 (market dependent)
SIM Mini-SIM
Announced 2011, October
Status Available. Released 2011, November
Body Dimensions 135.5 x 67.9 x 8.9 mm (5.33 x 2.67 x 0.35 in)
Weight 135 g (4.76 oz)
Display Type Super AMOLED capacitive touchscreen, 16M colors
Size 720 x 1280 pixels, 4.65 inches (~316 ppi pixel density)
Multitouch Yes
Protection Oleophobic coating
Sound Alert types Vibration; MP3, WAV ringtones
Loudspeaker Yes
3.5mm jack Yes
Memory Card slot No
Internal 16 GB, 1 GB RAM
Data GPRS Yes
EDGE Yes
Speed HSDPA, 21 Mbps; HSUPA, 5.76 Mbps
WLAN Wi-Fi 802.11 a/b/g/n, dual-band, DLNA, Wi-Fi hotspot
Bluetooth v3.0, A2DP
NFC Yes
USB microUSB v2.0 (MHL)
Camera Primary 5 MP, 2592 х 1944 pixels, autofocus, LED flash, check quality
Features Geo-tagging, touch focus, face detection
Video 1080p@24fps, check quality
Secondary 1.3 MP, 720p@30fps
Features OS Android OS v4.0 (Ice Cream Sandwich), upgradable to v4.3 (Jelly Bean)
Chipset TI OMAP 4460
CPU Dual-core 1.2 GHz Cortex-A9
GPU PowerVR SGX540
Sensors Accelerometer, gyro, proximity, compass, barometer
Messaging SMS(threaded view), MMS, Email, Push Mail, IM, RSS
Browser HTML, Adobe Flash
Radio No
GPS Yes, with A-GPS
Java Yes, via Java MIDP emulator
Colors Black, White
 - Active noise cancellation with dedicated mic
- TV-out (via MHL A/V link)
- MP4/H.264/H.263 player
- MP3/WAV/eAAC+ player
- Organizer
- Photo/video editor
- Document viewer
- Google Search, Maps, Gmail,
YouTube, Calendar, Google Talk, Picasa
- Voice memo/dial/commands
- Predictive text input
Battery   Li-Ion 1750 mAh battery
Stand-by Up to 290 h (2G) / Up to 270 h (3G)
Talk time Up to 17 h 40 min (2G) / Up to 8 h 20 min (3G)
Misc SAR EU 0.30 W/kg (head)    
Price group
Tests Display Contrast ratio: Infinite (nominal)
Loudspeaker Voice 66dB / Noise 60dB / Ring 69dB
Audio quality Noise -90.6dB / Crosstalk -91.8dB
Camera Photo / Video
Battery life

Disclaimer. We can not guarantee that the information on this page is 100% correct. Read more

Samsung Galaxy Nexus I9250 - user opinions and reviews

  • Someone

If you have galaxy nexus, you should install cynogenmod than you can use Andorid 4.4.4 and it's will be smarted than before. ;) ;)

  • Reply
  • 2014-07-21 20:21
  • JibT
  • C
  • logic

try recharging it

  • Reply
  • 2014-07-18 13:08
  • fufe
  • R
  • Nalaxy Gexus

I have the same thing. When my phone searches for GPS reception, the screen turns on when reception is established. Also when GPS reception is gone, the screen turns on. Maybe you have the same problem.

  • Reply
  • 2014-07-16 11:36
  • S1@g
  • R

Samsung Galaxy Nexus I9250 wholesale price history provided by cellpex